John's Blend


Individual Selection No 33


Cabernet Sauvignon

Wine Maker:n/a
Year:2006
Region:Langhorne Creek
State:SA
Country:Australia
Average Price:$30.60
Average Score:18.75




Occasion:

Finn's Birthday

Date:

2015-11-29

Time:

14:00

Venue:

Mabel Street

Price:

$29.00

Location:

n/a

Order Consumed:

2

Comment:

n/a

Supplier of bottle:

Name:Colour:Aroma:Taste:Overall Score:
Lucien Boland2.96.89.819.5
Sarah Pike2.568.517

Occasion:

Matt and Shahan visit to Stirling

Date:

2015-01-03

Time:

18:00

Venue:

Stirling house

Price:

$28.00

Location:

n/a

Order Consumed:

1

Comment:

n/a

Supplier of bottle:

Name:Colour:Aroma:Taste:Overall Score:
Paul Stephens36.59.619.1
Matt Gray36.89.219

Occasion:

TWS Christmas 2009

Date:

2009-12-13

Time:

13:00

Venue:

PDS Home

Price:

$32.00

Location:

n/a

Order Consumed:

7

Comment:

n/a

Supplier of bottle:

Name:Colour:Aroma:Taste:Overall Score:
Paul Stephens36.99.819.7
Helene Penman369.518.5
Rob Sturrock36.89.419.2
Mike Battersby36.39.318.6
Eddie Lam36.38.517.8
Lucien Boland2.76.79.719.1
Login

This webpage was designed and developed by a group of 6 enthusiastic Information Systems undergraduates from the University of Melbourne. For more information regarding hosting a Information Systems project, please contact Department of Information System.