John's Blend


Margarete's No 15


Shiraz

Wine Maker:n/a
Year:2009
Region:Langhorne Creek
State:SA
Country:Australia
Average Price:$28.83
Average Score:18.52




Occasion:

TWS Christmas 2019

Date:

2019-12-22

Time:

12:00

Venue:

Money Pit House in Kooyong

Price:

$30.00

Location:

n/a

Order Consumed:

8

Comment:

n/a

Supplier of bottle:

Name:Colour:Aroma:Taste:Overall Score:
Paul Stephens36.89.619.4
Mike Battersby369.118.1
Matt Gray36.89.519.3
Chris Stroud2.86.29.318.3
Robin Penman2.86.59.518.8

Occasion:

TWS Christmas 2011

Date:

2011-12-11

Time:

13:00

Venue:

Paul's place

Price:

$28.00

Location:

n/a

Order Consumed:

10

Comment:

n/a

Supplier of bottle:

Name:Colour:Aroma:Taste:Overall Score:
Paul Stephens36.99.719.6
Lucien Boland2.66.89.518.9
Eddie Lam36.57.517
Gary Eddy368.917.9
Rob Sturrock36.48.618
Chris Stroud36.58.818.3
Mike Battersby36.49.218.6
Login

This webpage was designed and developed by a group of 6 enthusiastic Information Systems undergraduates from the University of Melbourne. For more information regarding hosting a Information Systems project, please contact Department of Information System.