John's Blend


Margarete's No 08


Shiraz

Wine Maker:John Glaetzer
Year:2002
Region:Langhorne Creek
State:SA
Country:Australia
Average Price:$35.00
Average Score:18.35




Occasion:

Having a glass at home

Date:

2019-01-12

Time:

20:00

Venue:

n/a

Price:

$35.00

Location:

n/a

Order Consumed:

1

Comment:

n/a

Supplier of bottle:

Name:Colour:Aroma:Taste:Overall Score:
Paul Stephens36.79.819.5

Occasion:

TWS 2006 Christmas

Date:

2006-12-17

Time:

n/a

Venue:

Lucien's House

Price:

n/a

Location:

Ivanhoe

Order Consumed:

6

Comment:

JB Vertical

Supplier of bottle:

Name:Colour:Aroma:Taste:Overall Score:
Eddie Lam2.76.38.517.5
Robin Penman368.517.5
Gary Eddy36.48.918.3
Iain Pople2.86.58.718
Lucien Boland2.86.6918.4
Mike Battersby36.59.118.6
Matt Gray2.86.89.218.8
Rob Sturrock368.517.5
Paul Stephens36.69.819.4
Login

This webpage was designed and developed by a group of 6 enthusiastic Information Systems undergraduates from the University of Melbourne. For more information regarding hosting a Information Systems project, please contact Department of Information System.